Candidates & Elected Officials

Current Democratic Candidates


Current Elected Officials

Federal

Statewide and State Legislature

County

Apache

  • County Supervisor
    • Joe Shirley - District 1
    • Tom White - District 2
    • Ronald Lee - District 3
  • County Assessor
    • Rodger Dahozy
  • County Attorney
    • Michael Whiting
  • County Recorder
    • Lenora Fulton
  • County School Superintendent
    • Robert Williams
  • County Sheriff
    • Joseph Dedman
  • County Treasurer
    • Marleita Begay

Cochise

  • County Supervisor
    • Ann English - District 2
  • County Recorder
    • Christine Rhodes

Coconino

  • County Supervisor
    • Elizabeth Archuleta - District 2
    • Matthew Ryan - District 3
    • Mandy Metzger - District 4
    • Lena Fowler - District 5
  • County Assessor
    • Rosa Mazon
  • County Recorder
    • Patty Hansen
  • County School Superintendent
    • Robert Kelty
  • County Sheriff
    • William Pribil
  • County Treasurer
    • Bonny Lynn

Gila

  • County Supervisor
    • Micahel Pastor - District 2
    • John Marcanti - District 3
  • County Treasurer
    • Debora Savage

Graham

  • County Recorder
    • Wendy John
  • County School Superintendent
    • Donna McGaughey

Greenlee

  • County Assessor
    • Linda Durr
  • County Recorder
    • Berta Manuz
  • County School Superintendent
    • Thomas Powers
  • County Sheriff
    • Clory Avila

La Paz

  • County Attorney
    • Tony Rogers

Maricopa

  • County Sheriff
    • Paul Penzone
  • County Recorder
    • Adrian Fontes
  • County Supervisor
    • Steve Gallardo - District 5

Mohave

No County level elected Democrats at this time

Navajo

  • County Supervisor
    • Jonathan Nez - District 1
    • Jesse Thompson - District 2
    • Dawnafe Whitesinger - District 5
  • County Assessor
    • Cammy Darris
  • County Attorney
    • Bradley Carlyon
  • County Recorder
    • Laurette Justman
  • County School Superintendent
    • Linda Morrow
  • County Sheriff
    • Kelly Clark
  • County Treasurer
    • Manuel Hernandez

Pima

  • County Supervisor
    • Ramon Valadez - District 2
    • Sharon Bronson - District 3
    • Richard Elias - District 5
  • County Assessor
    • William Staples
  • County Attorney
    • Barbara LaWall
  • County Recorder
    • F. Ann Rodriguez
  • County Sheriff
    • Clarence Dupnik

Pinal

  • County Supervisor
    • Pete Rios - District 1
  • County Treasurer
    • Dolores Doolittle

Santa Cruz

  • County Supervisor
    • Manuel Ruiz - District 1
    • Rudy Molera - District 2
    • John Maynard - District 3
  • County Assessor
    • Felipe Fuentes
  • County Attorney
    • George Silva
  • County Recorder
    • Suzanne Sainz
  • County School Superintendent
    • Ignacio Velasquez
  • County Sheriff
    • Marco Estrada
  • County Treasurer
    • Elizabeth Gutfahr

Yavapai

No County level elected Democrats at this time

Yuma

  • County Supervisor
    • Lenore Stuart - District 1
    • Marco "Tony" Reyes - District 4
  • County Attorney
    • Jon R. Smith
  • County Treasurer
    • Angela Moreno

City Council